Stone Techno Festival 2022

The Third Room and Ruhr Museum proudly present the first Stone Techno Festival 2022 to celebrate forward thinking artists at Europe’s biggest coal mines under UNESCO’s World Heritage Zollverein on 9th and 10th July.

We are hosting our biggest and sonically varied line-up, which consists of artists who have collaborated with the Stone Techno series from the 2021 & 2022 series as well as additional local and emerging artists. Prepare for an immersive two days, four floors and additional shows with more than 40 artists, all within the exceptional industrial setting.

Saturday Day Ticket

09.07.2022 – 12:00 – 22:00h

Phase I – 29€* (SOLD OUT)
Phase II – 34€* (SOLD OUT)
Phase III – 39€*
Phase IV – 44€*
* +fees

Sunday Day Ticket

10.07.2022 – 12:00 – 22:00h

Phase I – 29€* (SOLD OUT)
Phase II – 34€*
Phase III – 39€*
Phase IV – 44€*
* +fees

Saturday Night Ticket

09.07.2022 – 22:00 – 07:00h

Salzlager (Zollverein, Areal C) – limited capicity
Heinrich-Imig-Straße 11, 45141 Essen | DE

Halle 12 (Zollvervein, Areal A) – limited capacity
Gelsenkirchener Str. 181, 45309 Essen | DE

Sunday Night Ticket

10.07.2022 – 22:00 – 07:00h

Salzlager (Zollverein, Areal C) – limited capicity
Heinrich-Imig-Straße 11, 45141 Essen | DE

Halle 12 (Zollvervein, Areal A) – limited capacity
Gelsenkirchener Str. 181, 45309 Essen | DE

WEEKENDER TICKET (only Day)

Phase I – 53€* (SOLD OUT)
Phase II – 63€*
Phase III – 73€*
Phase IV – 83€*
* +fees

WEEKENDER TICKET (Day & Night)

Phase I – 89€*
Phase II – 95€*
* +fees

Line Up

Dates & Line-Up
  • Saturday Day 09.07.22 (12:00 – 22:00h)
    Ahmet Sisman B2B VNNN. | Cem | Ellen Allien | Felix Fleer B2B Jonas Landwehr | FJAAK (DJ Set) | Héctor Oaks | Jamaica Suk | Kate | KI/KI | Kink (Live) | Lady Starlight (Live) | Luke Slater | Nene H | Patrick Mason | RØDHÅD | Setaoc Mass | Sterac | The Lady Machine
  • Saturday Night 09.07.22 (22:00 – 07:00h)
    The Line-Ups for the After Show Parties at Salzlager and Halle 12 will be announced soon.
  • Sunday Day 10.07.22 (12:00 – 22:00h)
    Adiel | Ben Sims B2B Oscar Mulero | D.Dan B2B Hyperaktivist | Dax J | Hadone | I Hate Models | Julia Govor | Kiosk Force | Medea | Megan Leber (Live) | Parfait | Richie Hawtin | Robin Tasi B2B Bae Blade | Sedef Adasi | Tommy Four Seven | Valerie Ace | Vladimir Dubyshkin
  • Sunday Night 10.07.22 (22:00 – 07:00h)
    The Line-Ups for the After Show Parties at Salzlager and Halle 12 will be announced soon.

Artwork by

  • Jan Petry (Humain Studio)